Grufity logoGrufity logo

ANAC

10.02USD0.00(0.00%)Market Closed

ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION CORP.

Market Summary

USD10.020.00Market Closed
0.00%

ANAC Stock Price

RSI Chart

Valuation

Profitability

Return on Equity

219.44%

Return on Assets

3.46%

Fundamentals

Earnings

Earnings (TTM)

12.6M

Earnings Y/Y

328.93%

Earnings Q/Q

-33.83%

Price Action

52 Week Range

9.6710.05
(Low)(High)

Last 7 days

0.1%

Last 30 days

0.5%

Last 90 days

1.4%

Trailing 12 Months

2.2%

Financial Health

Current Ratio

0.12

Investor Care

Financials for ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION

Income Statement (Last 12 Months)
Description(%) Q/Q
Balance Sheet
(In Thousands)
Description(%) Q/Q2022Q32022Q22022Q12021Q42021Q3
Assets0.5%318,550317,025316,782316,747317,069
  Current Assets33.9%378282488480807
    Cash Equivalents-93.5%811682320-
Liabilities-3.9%14,47915,07018,02625,50025,593
  Current Liabilities14.4%2,6032,2762,2321,8732,014
  Retained Earnings4.7%-14,002.46-14,688.96-17,495.08-25,003.39-24,775.25
  Additional Paid-In CapitalNaN%-----
* denotes actual numbers (not divided by Thousands)
Cashflow (Last 12 Months)
Description(%) Q/Q2022Q32022Q22022Q12021Q42021Q3
Cashflow From Operations36.0%-664,089.00-1,036,871.00-1,013,656.00-1,356,812.00-1,491,310.67
Cashflow From InvestingNaN%000-316,250,000.00-421,666,666.67
Cashflow From Financing59.8%550,000344,150-59,831.00317,688,379423,584,505

Risks

What is the probability of a big loss on ANAC?

0%


Probability that ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION stock will be more than 20% underwater in next one year

0%


Probability that ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION stock will be more than 30% underwater in next one year.

0%


Probability that ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION stock will be more than 40% underwater in next one year.
*Calculated based on probability distribution of losses observed in actual data in the last 5 years.

How does ANAC drawdown profile look like?

Y-axis is the maximum loss one would have experienced if ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION was unfortunately bought at previous high price.

Returns

Cumulative Returns on ANAC

Which funds bought or sold ANAC recently?

View All Details
Datesorted ascendingFund NameType% Chg$ Change$ Held% Portfolio
2022-11-22
Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.
-
-
3,000
317,000
0.03%
2022-11-15
Balyasny Asset Management LLC
UNCHANGED
-
17,000
1,947,000
0.01%
2022-11-15
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.
SOLD OFF
-
-
-
-%
2022-11-15
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC
REDUCED
-50
-25,000
15,000
-%
2022-11-15
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC
REDUCED
-50
-7,410,000
7,544,000
0.03%
2022-11-15
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC
ADDED
1.08
46,000
1,998,000
-%
2022-11-15
Sandia Investment Management LP
ADDED
0.4
18,000
994,000
0.15%
2022-11-15
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.
SOLD OFF
-
-
-
-%
2022-11-15
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.
SOLD OFF
-
-
-
-%
2022-11-14
DLD Asset Management, LP
UNCHANGED
-
4,000
428,000
0.03%

1–10 of 49

Latest Funds Activity

Are funds buying ANAC calls or puts?
Are funds bullish or bearish(Calls - Puts)?
No. of funds that own ANAC

ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION News

TheStreet

Did You Get Your SPAC Deals on Black Friday?.12 months ago

TheStreet

TheStreet

ANAC Fair Value

Recent SEC filings of ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION

View All Filings
Date Filed Form Type Document
Nov 14, 2022
10-Q
Quarterly Report
Theo Epstein
Arctos NorthStar Acquisition Corp. does not have significant operations. The company intends to effect a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. It focuses on sports, media, and entertainment sectors. The company was founded in 2020 and is based in Dallas, Texas.

ANAC Income Statement

2022-09-30
Condensed Statements of Operations - USD ($)
3 Months Ended9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2022
Sep. 30, 2021
Sep. 30, 2022
Sep. 30, 2021
General and administrative expenses$ 201,875$ 1,870,024$ 741,989$ 2,527,179
General and administrative expenses - related party30,00030,00090,00080,000
Loss from operations(231,875)(1,900,024)(831,989)(2,607,179)
Other income (expenses):    
Offering costs associated with derivative warrant liabilities000(848,440)
Loss upon issuance of private placement warrants000(3,496,500)
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities918,3702,388,62011,750,37014,332,750
Income from investments held in Trust Account1,430,0634,8591,905,06011,460
Net income2,116,558493,45512,823,4417,392,091
Class A ordinary shares [Member]    
Other income (expenses):    
Net income$ 1,693,246$ 394,764$ 10,258,753$ 5,629,610
Weighted average shares outstanding, Basic31,625,00031,625,00031,625,00025,253,663
Weighted average shares outstanding, Diluted31,625,00031,625,00031,625,00025,253,663
Basic net income per share$ 0.05$ 0.01$ 0.32$ 0.22
Diluted net income per share$ 0.05$ 0.01$ 0.32$ 0.22
Class B ordinary shares [Member]    
Other income (expenses):    
Net income$ 423,312$ 98,691$ 2,564,688$ 1,762,481
Weighted average shares outstanding, Basic7,906,2507,906,2507,906,2507,906,250
Weighted average shares outstanding, Diluted7,906,2507,906,2507,906,2507,906,250
Basic net income per share$ 0.05$ 0.01$ 0.32$ 0.22
Diluted net income per share$ 0.05$ 0.01$ 0.32$ 0.22

ANAC Balance Sheet

2022-09-30
Condensed Balance Sheets - USD ($)
Sep. 30, 2022
Dec. 31, 2021
Current assets:  
Cash$ 205,807$ 81,567
Prepaid expenses171,785398,328
Total current assets377,592479,895
Investments held in Trust Account318,172,518316,267,458
Total Assets318,550,110316,747,353
Current liabilities:  
Accounts payable106,78040,149
Accrued expenses1,746,3551,723,300
Accrued expenses - related party200,000110,000
Working capital loan - related party550,0000
Total current liabilities2,603,1351,873,449
Deferred underwriting commissions11,068,75011,068,750
Derivative warrant liabilities807,38012,557,750
Total liabilities14,479,26525,499,949
Commitments and Contingencies
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, $0.0001 par value; 31,625,000 shares at redemption value of approximately $10.06 and $10.00 per share as of September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively318,072,518316,250,000
Shareholders' Deficit:  
Preference shares, $0.0001 par value; 5,000,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2022 and December 31, 202100
Additional paid-in capital00
Accumulated deficit(14,002,464)(25,003,387)
Total shareholders' deficit(14,001,673)(25,002,596)
Total Liabilities, Class A Ordinary Shares Subject to Possible Redemption and Shareholders' Deficit318,550,110316,747,353
Class A ordinary shares [Member]  
Current liabilities:  
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, $0.0001 par value; 31,625,000 shares at redemption value of approximately $10.06 and $10.00 per share as of September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively318,072,518316,250,000
Shareholders' Deficit:  
Common Stock00
Class B ordinary shares [Member]  
Shareholders' Deficit:  
Common Stock$ 791$ 791