Grufity logoGrufity logo

AEP

95.12USD-1.36(-1.41%)Market Closed

American Electric Power Company Inc

Market Summary

USD95.12-1.36Market Closed
-1.41%

AEP Stock Price

RSI Chart

Valuation

Market Cap

45.9B

Price/Earnings

17.84

Price/Sales

2.56

Price/Cashflow

7.94

MarketCap/EBT

16.42

Price/Sales

Profitability

EBT Margin

15.61%

Return on Equity

10.7%

Return on Assets

2.83%

Fundamentals

Revenue

Revenue (TTM)

17.9B

Revenue Y/Y

21.25%

Revenue Q/Q

1.03%

Earnings

Earnings (TTM)

2.6B

Earnings Y/Y

-9.24%

Earnings Q/Q

-27.48%

Price Action

52 Week Range

78.34104.62
(Low)(High)

Last 7 days

-0.4%

Last 30 days

8.9%

Last 90 days

-5.0%

Trailing 12 Months

21%

Financial Health

Current Ratio

0.75

Debt/Equity

1.47

Debt/Cashflow

0.16

Investor Care

Dividend Yield

3.43%

Dividend/Share (TTM)

3.07

Shares Dilution (1Y)

2.70%

Diluted EPS (TTM)

5.08

Peers (Alternatives to American Electric Power Company)

View All Peers In Detail
NameMkt Capsorted ascendingRevenuePrice %, 1MReturns, 1YP/EP/SRev 1-YrInc 1-Yr
LARGE-CAP
155.3B
17.5B
10.81% -1.81%
60.19
8.88
3.90% -17.99%
45.9B
17.9B
8.85% 21.00%
17.84
2.56
13.51% 10.23%
26.6B
11.7B
9.80% 2.24%
19.96
2.43
22.12% 17.24%
21.9B
12.3B
7.65% 17.84%
17.9
1.77
12.87% -1.07%
15.8B
7.7B
5.55% -10.62%
17.61
2.05
14.72% 26.66%
10.5B
30.7B
-4.89% 16.94%
3.05
0.36
39.89% 220.90%
MID-CAP
7.7B
4.0B
16.09% 25.02%
13.64
1.95
7.05% -5.16%
7.4B
2.8B
8.84% 17.60%
7.99
2.6
-16.40% 132.35%
5.3B
1.5B
6.43% 4.86%
21.85
3.55
4.79% -5.17%
4.1B
3.5B
11.17% 9.12%
17.16
1.29
27.85% -1.57%
2.1B
589.1M
9.66% 10.88%
36.36
3.6
3.41% 4.67%
SMALL-CAP
1.6B
157.6M
6.47% -11.12%
37.33
10.06
9.67% 12.98%
855.2M
541.5M
2.22% 31.27%
20.91
1.62
20.23% 17.61%
245.2M
272.4M
-4.54% 102.78%
3.14
0.81
-31.71% 36324.09%

Financials for American Electric Power Company

Income Statement (Last 12 Months)
(In Millions)
Description(%) Q/Q2022Q22022Q12021Q42021Q32021Q2
Revenue4.8%17,91717,10416,79216,34115,785
Operating Expenses4.6%14,13313,51413,38113,04312,651
Earnings Before Taxes5.1%2,7982,6622,5122,4492,331
Net Income-2.0%2,5742,6272,4882,3842,336
Balance Sheet
(In Millions)
Description(%) Q/Q2022Q22022Q12021Q42021Q32021Q2
Assets1.1%90,86189,83187,66986,33784,358
  Current Assets13.3%9,3718,2687,8095,7854,606
    Cash Equivalents-14.8%5756764031,373313
  Net PPE1.2%68,70867,87866,00166,69165,665
  Goodwill0%5353535353
Liabilities1.2%66,50165,73864,94563,73762,663
  Current Liabilities-8.3%12,44813,56912,4279,95410,429
.    Short Term Borrowings-37.0%2,1303,3802,6142,5043,128
  Long Term Debt4.7%35,45933,86433,45534,57833,118
    LT Debt, Current-17.7%2,4773,0082,1542,5222,459
    LT Debt, Non Current6.9%32,98330,85631,30132,05730,659
Shareholder's Equity1.1%24,05623,79122,43322,27821,379
  Retained Earnings1.0%12,10911,98511,66711,52311,099
  Additional Paid-In Capital0.2%7,9847,9657,1737,0766,800
Accumulated Depreciation2.2%21,76321,29720,80521,87721,392
Shares Outstanding1.5%514506504501500
Minority Interest-2.4%241247247249251
Float-42,651----
Cashflow (Last 12 Months)
(In Millions)
Description(%) Q/Q2022Q22022Q12021Q42021Q32021Q2
Cashflow From Operations3.7%5,7875,5793,8403,8843,131
Cashflow From Investing3.8%-7,403.10-7,692.90-6,433.90-6,432.80-6,216.10
Cashflow From Financing-25.3%1,8782,5152,6073,5122,941
  Dividend Payments2.0%1,5771,5461,5201,4921,467

Risks

What is the probability of a big loss on AEP?

22.7%


Probability that American Electric Power Company stock will be more than 20% underwater in next one year

18.1%


Probability that American Electric Power Company stock will be more than 30% underwater in next one year.

0%


Probability that American Electric Power Company stock will be more than 40% underwater in next one year.
*Calculated based on probability distribution of losses observed in actual data in the last 5 years.

How does AEP drawdown profile look like?

Y-axis is the maximum loss one would have experienced if American Electric Power Company was unfortunately bought at previous high price.

Returns

Cumulative Returns on AEP

12.4%


10-Year Cumulative Returns

11.7%


7-Year Cumulative Returns

7.9%


5-Year Cumulative Returns

5.0%


3-Year Cumulative Returns

What are the long-term rolling returns for AEP?

FIve years rolling returns for American Electric Power Company.

Which funds bought or sold AEP recently?

View All Details
Datesorted ascendingFund NameType% Chg$ Change$ Held% Portfolio
2022-11-29
Bridgefront Capital, LLC
SOLD OFF
-100
-229,000
-
-%
2022-11-23
Toroso Investments, LLC
ADDED
4.41
-33,000
514,000
0.02%
2022-11-23
Eagle Bay Advisors LLC
UNCHANGED
-
-867
7,000
-%
2022-11-22
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY
NEW
-
9,776,000
9,776,000
0.12%
2022-11-22
CVA Family Office, LLC
ADDED
2.15
-7,000
82,000
0.02%
2022-11-22
CONTINENTAL INVESTORS SERVICES, INC.
NEW
-
297,000
297,000
0.01%
2022-11-22
Gibson Wealth Advisors LLC
UNCHANGED
-
-31,000
281,000
0.32%
2022-11-22
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.
ADDED
96.01
524,000
1,209,000
0.04%
2022-11-22
SMITH CHAS P & ASSOCIATES PA CPAS
REDUCED
-28.51
-578,000
1,045,000
0.09%
2022-11-22
IHT Wealth Management, LLC
ADDED
78.63
161,000
425,000
0.03%

1–10 of 46

Latest Funds Activity

Are funds buying AEP calls or puts?
Are funds bullish or bearish(Calls - Puts)?
No. of funds that own AEP

American Electric Power Company News

Best Stocks

Best Multi-Utilities Stocks To Buy Now in 2022.11 hours ago

AEP Fair Value

American Electric Power Company fair value in different scenarios

The table shows the Fair Value estimates for American Electric Power Company for various scenarios. Disclaimer: These are just estimations from a model. None of the models are good at predicting the future. Please dont buy or sell stocks based on these outputs.
Fair ValueVery PessimisticPessimisticBase CaseOptimisticVery Optimistic
Very Low Inflation

58.96

-38.02%

81.12

-14.72%

92.76

-2.48%

124.23

30.60%

148.25

55.86%

Current Inflation

54.79

-42.40%

73.62

-22.60%

83.03

-12.71%

109.33

14.94%

129.31

35.94%

Very High Inflation

49.62

-47.83%

64.64

-32.04%

71.61

-24.72%

92.16

-3.11%

107.66

13.18%

Historical American Electric Power Company Fair Value Estimates


Recent SEC filings of American Electric Power Company

View All Filings
Date Filed Form Type Document
Nov 29, 2022
4
Insider Trading
Nov 02, 2022
8-K
Current Report
Nov 02, 2022
8-K
Current Report
Nov 01, 2022
424B2
Prospectus Filed
Oct 31, 2022
FWP
Prospectus Filed
Oct 31, 2022
424B5
Prospectus Filed
Oct 27, 2022
8-K
Current Report
Oct 27, 2022
10-Q
Quarterly Report
Oct 07, 2022
4
Insider Trading
Oct 04, 2022
4
Insider Trading

Latest Insider Trading transactions for AEP

Filter Transactions
Datesorted ascendingNameBuy/Sell$ ValueAvg. Price# SharesTitle
2022-11-22
Akins Nicholas K
GIFTED
-
-
-1,620
CEO
2022-06-06
Risch Therace
SOLD
-545,526
102.35
-5,330
Executive Vice President
2022-05-20
Zebula Charles E
SOLD
-188,393
99.05
-1,902
Executive Vice President
2022-05-05
Feinberg David Matthew
SOLD
-245,768
100.15
-2,454
Executive Vice President
2022-05-05
Barton Lisa M
SOLD
-862,492
100.15
-8,612
Exec VP, COO
2022-05-05
Hall Greg B
SOLD
-76,013.9
100.15
-759
Executive Vice President
2022-05-05
CHODAK PAUL III
SOLD
-201,101
100.15
-2,008
Executive Vice President
2022-05-05
SLOAT JULIA A
SOLD
-180,570
100.15
-1,803
Executive VP, CFO
2022-05-02
Feinberg David Matthew
SOLD
-287,468
99.47
-2,890
Executive Vice President
2022-05-01
Patton Charles R.
SOLD (Taxes)
-119,824
99.11
-1,209
Executive Vice President

1–10 of 50

Nicholas K. Akins
16700
American Electric Power Company, Inc., an electric public utility holding company, engages in the generation, transmission, and distribution of electricity for sale to retail and wholesale customers in the United States. It operates through Vertically Integrated Utilities, Transmission and Distribution Utilities, AEP Transmission Holdco, and Generation & Marketing segments. The company generates electricity using coal and lignite, natural gas, nuclear, hydro, solar, wind, and other energy sources. It also supplies and markets electric power at wholesale to other electric utility companies, rural electric cooperatives, municipalities, and other market participants. American Electric Power Company, Inc. was incorporated in 1906 and is headquartered in Columbus, Ohio.

AEP Income Statement

2022-09-30
Consolidated Statements of Income - USD ($)
$ in Millions
3 Months Ended9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2022
Sep. 30, 2021
Sep. 30, 2022
Sep. 30, 2021
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers$ 5,526.1$ 4,623.0$ 14,758.4$ 12,730.6
Sales to AEP Affiliates0.00.00.00.0
TOTAL REVENUES5,526.14,623.014,758.412,730.6
Expenses    
Other Operation797.0735.32,079.01,894.6
Maintenance298.1277.8909.6817.0
Loss On Expected Sale Of KPCo194.50.0263.30.0
Asset Impairments and Other Related Charges24.90.024.90.0
Establishment of Regulatory Asset(37.0)0.0(37.0)0.0
Gain on Sale of Mineral Rights0.00.0(116.3)0.0
Depreciation and Amortization821.8700.32,416.82,103.9
Taxes Other Than Income Taxes384.8360.81,118.51,061.4
TOTAL EXPENSES4,596.03,515.611,835.810,003.0
OPERATING INCOME (LOSS)930.11,107.42,922.62,727.6
Other Income (Expense):    
Other Income4.8(20.6)(5.6)34.2
Allowance for Equity Funds Used During Construction35.637.095.2103.9
Non-Service Cost Components of Net Periodic Benefit Cost47.229.6141.588.9
Interest Expense(360.7)(303.7)(1,001.7)(895.5)
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX EXPENSE AND EQUITY EARNINGS657.0849.72,152.02,059.1
Income Tax Expense (Benefit)(16.1)69.890.7185.5
Equity Earnings (Loss) of Unconsolidated Subsidiaries10.217.0(139.1)75.9
Net Income (Loss)683.3796.91,922.21,949.5
Net Income (Loss) Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests(0.4)0.9(0.7)0.3
Earnings Attributable to Common Shareholders$ 683.7$ 796.0$ 1,922.9$ 1,949.2
Earnings Per Share    
Weighted Average Number of Basic AEP Common Shares Outstanding513,730,196501,233,680511,162,723499,418,278
Total Basic Earnings Per Share Attributable to AEP Common Shareholders$ 1.33$ 1.59$ 3.76$ 3.90
Weighted Average Number of Diluted AEP Common Shares Outstanding515,315,994502,606,836512,714,006500,600,237
Total Diluted Earnings Per Share Attributable to AEP Common Shareholders$ 1.33$ 1.58$ 3.75$ 3.89
Common Stock, Dividends Per Share, Declared$ 0.78$ 0.74  
Cash Flow Hedges, Tax$ (19.5)$ 47.8$ 81.6$ 97.3
Amortization of Pension and OPEB Deferred Costs, Tax(0.8)(0.5)(4.5)(1.6)
Vertically Integrated Utilities [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers3,174.62,716.88,416.47,445.9
Transmission and Distribution Utilities [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers1,525.51,195.04,064.53,366.9
Generation and Marketing [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers733.1617.41,997.01,641.6
Other Revenues [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers92.993.8280.5276.2
TOTAL REVENUES128.3[1]154.8[2],[3]429.4[4],[5]188.7[6],[7]
Purchased Electricity, Fuel and Other Consumables Used for Electric Generation [Member]    
Expenses    
Cost of Goods and Services Sold2,111.91,441.45,177.04,126.1
AEP Texas Inc. [Member]    
Revenues    
Sales to AEP Affiliates0.90.92.62.9
TOTAL REVENUES508.9432.61,404.41,195.3
Expenses    
Other Operation163.8135.3431.6367.1
Maintenance22.722.070.159.8
Depreciation and Amortization117.787.6342.7287.1
Taxes Other Than Income Taxes45.541.6125.8117.4
TOTAL EXPENSES349.7286.5970.2831.4
OPERATING INCOME (LOSS)159.2146.1434.2363.9
Other Income (Expense):    
Interest Income1.30.22.70.6
Allowance for Equity Funds Used During Construction5.29.213.216.7
Non-Service Cost Components of Net Periodic Benefit Cost4.22.812.58.3
Interest Expense(55.4)(44.2)(153.2)(132.5)
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX EXPENSE AND EQUITY EARNINGS114.5114.1309.4257.0
Income Tax Expense (Benefit)20.914.656.231.6
Net Income (Loss)93.699.5253.2225.4
Earnings Per Share    
Cash Flow Hedges, Tax0.10.10.20.2
Amortization of Pension and OPEB Deferred Costs, Tax0.00.00.00.0
AEP Texas Inc. [Member] | Transmission and Distribution Utilities [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers507.7430.81,399.31,189.1
AEP Texas Inc. [Member] | Other Revenues [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers0.30.92.53.3
TOTAL REVENUES0.0[8]0.0[9]0.0[10]0.0[11]
AEP Transmission Co [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers   0.3
Sales to AEP Affiliates340.6297.7999.5882.3
Provision for Refund Affiliated(9.3)(0.1)(65.7)(17.7)
Provision for Refund-Nonaffiliated(1.9)0.0(12.2)(2.3)
TOTAL REVENUES418.5377.01,183.31,104.2
Expenses    
Other Operation39.632.694.778.1
Maintenance4.15.411.212.3
Depreciation and Amortization87.476.0256.2219.0
Taxes Other Than Income Taxes68.761.0203.0178.9
TOTAL EXPENSES199.8175.0565.1488.3
OPERATING INCOME (LOSS)218.7202.0618.2615.9
Other Income (Expense):    
Interest Income0.70.21.00.4
Allowance for Equity Funds Used During Construction20.316.051.249.3
Interest Expense(42.7)(36.1)(119.7)(104.5)
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX EXPENSE AND EQUITY EARNINGS197.0182.1550.7561.1
Income Tax Expense (Benefit)44.336.7124.1115.4
Net Income (Loss)152.7145.4426.6445.7
Earnings Per Share    
Revenues from Related Parties, Net of Provisions for Refund331.3297.6933.8864.6
AEP Transmission Co [Member] | AEPTCo Parent [Member]    
Revenues    
Revenue from Contracts with Customers0.0

AEP Balance Sheet

2022-09-30
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets - USD ($)
$ in Millions
Sep. 30, 2022
Dec. 31, 2021
Current Assets  
Cash and Cash Equivalents$ 522.2$ 403.4
Restricted Cash55.148.0
Other Temporary Investments202.2220.4
Accounts Receivable:  
Customers885.6720.9
Accrued Unbilled Revenues272.2204.4
Pledged Accounts Receivable - AEP Credit1,211.91,038.0
Miscellaneous84.833.9
Allowance for Uncollectible Accounts(53.2)(55.6)
Total Accounts Receivable2,401.31,941.6
Fuel332.1307.9
Materials and Supplies801.9681.3
Risk Management Assets570.2194.4
Accrued Tax Benefits150.8121.5
Assets Held for Sale2,830.62,919.7
Regulatory Asset for Under-Recovered Fuel Costs1,137.1647.8
Prepayments and Other Current Assets316.5323.2
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS9,320.07,809.2
Property, Plant and Equipment  
Generation24,590.723,088.1
Transmission31,271.529,911.1
Distribution25,566.124,440.0
Other Property, Plant and Equipment6,080.85,682.9
Construction Work in Progress4,596.03,684.3
Total Property, Plant and Equipment92,105.186,806.4
Accumulated Depreciation and Amortization22,292.020,805.1
TOTAL PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT - NET69,813.166,001.3
Other Noncurrent Assets  
Regulatory Assets3,877.54,142.3
Securitized Assets474.3552.8
Spent Nuclear Fuel and Decommissioning Trusts3,130.53,867.0
Goodwill52.552.5
Long-term Risk Management Assets265.8267.0
Operating Lease Assets620.0578.3
Deferred Charges and Other Noncurrent Assets3,695.74,398.3
TOTAL OTHER NONCURRENT ASSETS12,116.313,858.2
TOTAL ASSETS[1]91,249.487,668.7
Current Liabilities  
Accounts Payable2,240.22,054.6
Short-term Debt:  
Securitized Debt for Receivables - AEP Credit[2]750.0750.0
Other Short-term Debt1,952.31,864.0
Total Short-term Debt2,702.32,614.0
Long-term Debt Due Within One Year[3]1,403.52,153.8
Risk Management Liabilities187.375.4
Customer Deposits375.5321.6
Accrued Taxes1,116.91,586.4
Accrued Interest375.4273.2
Obligations Under Operating Leases91.797.6
Liabilities Held for Sale1,992.01,880.9
Other Current Liabilities1,351.61,369.2
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES11,836.412,426.7
Noncurrent Liabilities  
Long-term Debt[4]33,646.631,300.7
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities, Net8,544.88,202.5
Long-term Risk Management Liabilities388.2230.3
Regulatory Liabilities and Deferred Investment Tax Credits7,934.18,686.3
Asset Retirement Obligations2,855.12,676.2
Employee Benefits and Pension Obligations279.9328.4
Obligations Under Operating Leases540.0492.8
Deferred Credits and Other Noncurrent Liabilities638.7601.3
TOTAL NONCURRENT LIABILITIES54,827.452,518.5
TOTAL LIABILITIES66,663.864,945.2
Rate Matters
Commitments and Contingencies
Contingently Reedemable Performance Share Awards73.343.3
Total Mezzanine Equity73.343.3
Equity  
Common Stock3,412.53,408.7
Paid-in Capital8,001.07,172.6
Retained Earnings12,389.811,667.1
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)474.9184.8
TOTAL COMMON SHAREHOLDER'S EQUITY24,278.222,433.2
Noncontrolling Interests234.1247.0
TOTAL EQUITY24,512.322,680.2
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY$ 91,249.4$ 87,668.7
Common Stock, No Par Value$ 6.50$ 6.50
Common Stock, Shares Authorized600,000,000600,000,000
Common Stock, Shares, Issued525,005,433524,416,175
Treasury Stock, Shares11,233,24020,204,160
Commodity [Member]  
Equity  
Cross Default Provisions Maximum Third Party Obligation Amount$ 50.0 
Subsidiaries [Member]  
Current Assets  
Restricted Cash55.1$ 48.0
Other Temporary Investments188.4214.8
Short-term Debt:  
Long-term Debt Due Within One Year196.4190.5
Noncurrent Liabilities  
Long-term Debt764.0840.5
AEP Texas Inc. [Member]  
Current Assets  
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.10.1
Restricted Cash47.730.4
Advances to Affiliates136.36.9
Accounts Receivable:  
Customers166.0123.4
Affiliated Companies - Contracts with Customers5.97.9
Accrued Unbilled Revenues94.777.9
Miscellaneous0.20.0
Allowance for Uncollectible Accounts(4.1)(4.0)
Total Accounts Receivable262.7205.2
Materials and Supplies113.873.9
Risk Management Assets0.20.0
Accrued Tax Benefits21.724.8
Prepayments and Other Current Assets6.55.9
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS589.0347.2
Property, Plant and Equipment  
Transmission6,154.45,849.9
Distribution5,192.34,917.2
Other Property, Plant and Equipment1,013.6961.1
Construction Work in Progress697.7551.3
Total Property, Plant and Equipment13,058.012,279.5
Accumulated Depreciation and Amortization1,746.31,644.1
TOTAL PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT - NET11,311.710,635.4
Other Noncurrent Assets  
Regulatory Assets243.9275.2
Securitized Assets308.3367.6
Long-term Risk Management Assets0.10.0
Deferred Charges and Other Noncurrent Assets237.0211.3
TOTAL OTHER NONCURRENT ASSETS789.3854.1
TOTAL ASSETS12,690.011,836.7
Current Liabilities  
Advances from Affiliates0.026.9
Accounts Payable249.2306.3
Affiliated Companies32.632.5
Short-term Debt:  
Long-term Debt Due Within One Year277.5716.0
Accrued Taxes129.693.3
Accrued Interest72.344.7
Obligations Under Operating Leases14.014.0
Other Current Liabilities110.578.0
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES885.71,311.7
Noncurrent Liabilities  
Long-term Debt5,416.44,464.8
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities, Net1,132.21,088.9
Long-term Risk Management Liabilities0.10.0
Regulatory Liabilities and Deferred Investment Tax Credits1,258.31,242.0
Obligations Under Operating Leases54.361.3
Deferred Credits and Other Noncurrent Liabilities93.073.8
TOTAL NONCURRENT LIABILITIES7,954.36,930.8
TOTAL LIABILITIES8,840.08,242.5
Rate Matters
Commitments and Contingencies
Equity  
Paid-in Capital1,555.71,553.9
Retained Earnings2,300.02,046.8
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)(5.7)(6.5)
TOTAL EQUITY3,850.03,594.2
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY12,690.011,836.7
AEP Texas Inc. [Member] | AEP Texas Transition Funding and Restoration Funding [Member]  
Current Assets  
Restricted Cash47.730.4
Other Noncurrent Assets  
Securitized Assets308.3367.6
Short-term Debt:  
Long-term Debt Due Within One Year92.591.0
Accrued Interest2.52.3
Noncurrent Liabilities  
Long-term Debt259.2313.7
AEP Transmission Co [Member]  
Current Assets  
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.00.0
Advances to Affiliates106.727.2
Accounts Receivable:  
Customers73.822.5
Affiliated Companies - Contracts with Customers111.096.1
Total Accounts Receivable184.8118.6
Materials and Supplies11.79.3
Accrued Tax Benefits12.35.6
Assets Held for Sale173.7167.9
Prepayments and Other Current Assets3.82.7
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS493.0331.3
Property, Plant and Equipment  
Transmission11,609.810,886.3
Other Property, Plant and Equipment440.6427.4

© 2022 Knowtilus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.