Latest Independent Wealth Network Inc. Stock Portfolio

$397Million | No. of Holdings #328

Independent Wealth Network Inc. Performance

2026 Q3-1.46%
YTD+5.32%
2025+14.21%

About Independent Wealth Network Inc. and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-19, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Independent Wealth Network Inc. reported an equity portfolio of $397.3 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Independent Wealth Network Inc. are CAT, BIL, BBAX. The fund has invested 5.4% of it's portfolio in CATERPILLAR INC and 4.4% of portfolio in SPDR SERIES TRUST. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM), PACKAGING CORP AMER (PKG) and INNOVATOR ETFS TRUST stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALP (FMK), QUALCOMM INC (QCOM) and VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS (BIV). Independent Wealth Network Inc. opened new stock positions in EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP, AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR (AEMB) and INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (CGW). The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP, INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (BAB) and FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD (BGLD).
Independent Wealth Network Inc. Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 19 Oct, 2026
$397Million
  as of Oct 19, 2026

Independent Wealth Network Inc. Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Independent Wealth Network Inc. made a return of -1.46% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 7.55%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
exxonmobil holdings corp1,552,250
american centy etf tr1,204,720
innovator etfs trust1,059,370
invesco exch traded fd tr ii834,790
invesco exch traded fd tr ii778,460
marriott intl inc new475,403
simplify exchange traded fun396,556
sei exchange traded funds391,292

New stocks bought by Independent Wealth Network Inc.

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
space exploration techn corp357
invesco exch traded fd tr ii263
first tr exchange-traded fd251
first tr exchange-traded alp152
j p morgan exchange traded f120
atlas lithium corp89.65
simon ppty group inc new78.9
invesco exch traded fd tr ii75.76

Additions to existing portfolio by Independent Wealth Network Inc.

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
first tr exchange-traded alp-60.49
qualcomm inc-41.3
vanguard bd index fds-38.16
schwab strategic tr-32.65
atmos energy corp-29.77
corteva inc-27.94
first tr exchange-traded fd-26.39
texas instrs inc-25.09

Independent Wealth Network Inc. reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
innovator etfs trust-761,362
ssga active etf tr-685,883
telecom argentina sa-193,752
vistance networks inc-166,319
nuveen mun high income oppor-132,872
spdr series trust-265,263
exxon mobil corp-1,394,840
b2gold corp-38,148

Independent Wealth Network Inc. got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Independent Wealth Network Inc. has about 72% of it's holdings in Others sector.

  • Others
  • Technology
  • Industrials
  • Energy
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Communication Services
  • Healthcare
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Financial Services
  • Utilities
Sector%
Others72
Technology8.4
Industrials6.4
Energy2.4
Consumer Cyclical2.1
Communication Services1.9
Healthcare1.7
Consumer Defensive1.7
Financial Services1.5
Utilities1.1

Market Cap. Distribution

Independent Wealth Network Inc. has about 26.3% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • UNALLOCATED
  • MEGA-CAP
  • LARGE-CAP
  • MID-CAP
Category%
UNALLOCATED72
MEGA-CAP21.2
LARGE-CAP5.1
MID-CAP1.3

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 26.1% of the stocks held by Independent Wealth Network Inc. either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • Others
  • S&P 500
  • RUSSELL 2000
Index%
Others73.9
S&P 50023.6
RUSSELL 20002.5
Top 5 Winners (%)%
PLTR
palantir technologies inc
60.2 %
PSX
phillips 66
50.7 %
ishares bitcoin trust etf
41.3 %
ANEW
proshares tr
37.9 %
MSFT
microsoft corp
37.0 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MSFT
microsoft corp
1.7 M
CVX
chevron corporation
1.2 M
PLTR
palantir technologies inc
1.1 M
AAPL
apple inc
0.9 M
NVDA
nvidia corporation
0.8 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
APH
amphenol corp
-48.5 %
KLAC
kla corp
-35.1 %
BWXT
bwx technologies inc
-29.3 %
AMAT
applied matls inc
-29.0 %
honeywell aerospace inc
-28.7 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
CAT
caterpillar inc
-6.7 M
DSPC
collaborative investmnt ser
-0.6 M
CSD
invesco exchange traded fd t
-0.5 M
APH
amphenol corp
-0.3 M
AMAT
applied matls inc
-0.3 M

Independent Wealth Network Inc. Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Independent Wealth Network Inc.

Independent Wealth Network Inc. has 328 stocks in it's portfolio. About 25.7% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. CAT proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MSFT was the most profitable stock for Independent Wealth Network Inc. last quarter.

$397.19MTotal Value
369Positions
19 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Independent Wealth Network Inc., last reported on 19 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.87%21,851
$3.47M
0.87%
decreased 3.48 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.35%6,697
$1.39M
0.35%
increased 0.18 percentadded
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.26%8,696
$1.01M
0.26%
decreased 0.1 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.25%23,310
$983.5K
0.25%
increased 1.14 percentadded
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.22%14,182
$873.3K
0.22%
decreased 8.09 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.2%10,095
$779.5K
0.2%
increased 7.81 percentadded
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.16%13,110
$638.6K
0.16%
increased 1.86 percentadded
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.11%8,856
$447.4K
0.11%
increased 0.03 percentadded
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.07%2,888
$292.0K
0.07%
decreased 14.71 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.06%2,547
$239.1K
0.06%
decreased 0.93 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.06%4,380
$220.5K
0.06%
new position
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.05%2,310
$207.0K
0.05%
increased 1.9 percentadded
ACES
Alps Etf Tr

Alps Etf Tr

ACES
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Alps Etf Tr over time
0.09%6,718
$348.5K
0.09%
increased 5.38 percentadded
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.23%22,618
$933.0K
0.23%
increased 8 percentadded
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.12%11,000
$485.0K
0.12%
increased 0.55 percentadded
ACWV
Ishares Inc

Ishares Inc

ACWV
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Inc over time
0.21%29,708
$841.0K
0.21%
decreased 0.21 percentreduced
ACWV
Ishares Inc

Ishares Inc

ACWV
Independent Wealth Network Inc.'s holding in Ishares Inc over time
0.06%2,113
$259.3K
0.06%
decreased 2.22 percentreduced