Latest Herold Advisors, Inc. Stock Portfolio

$512Million | No. of Holdings #269

Herold Advisors, Inc. Performance

2026 Q3-0.21%
YTD+5.28%
2025+13.56%

About Herold Advisors, Inc. and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-19, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Herold Advisors, Inc. reported an equity portfolio of $512.2 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Herold Advisors, Inc. are AAPL, NVDA, MSFT. The fund has invested 5.3% of it's portfolio in APPLE INC and 4.7% of portfolio in NVIDIA CORPORATION. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM), J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F and ONEOK INC NEW (OKE) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in ISHARES TR (AAXJ), STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T (SPY) and NIKE INC (NKE). Herold Advisors, Inc. opened new stock positions in EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP, FLEXSHARES TR (ASET) and FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD (BGLD). The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to BNY MELLON ETF TRUST (BKAG), AMPHENOL CORP (APH) and AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR (AEMB).
Herold Advisors, Inc. Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 19 Oct, 2026
$512Million
  as of Oct 19, 2026

Herold Advisors, Inc. Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Herold Advisors, Inc. made a return of -0.21% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 7.78%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
exxonmobil holdings corp10,718,300
flexshares tr5,958,250
oneok inc new1,848,230
dfa invt dimensions group in1,454,150
first tr exchange-traded fd253,313
united sts oil fd lp218,490
southern copper corp215,206
honeywell intl inc214,738

New stocks bought by Herold Advisors, Inc.

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
bny mellon etf trust157
amphenol corp85.26
american centy etf tr56.04
bwx technologies inc50.93
royal caribbean group44.97
texas pacific land corporati37.69
global x fds36.22
gabelli util tr35.68

Additions to existing portfolio by Herold Advisors, Inc.

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
ishares tr-93.88
state str spdr s&p 500 etf t-43.4
nike inc-43.22
direxion shares etf trust-30.16
blackrock inc-23.53
ishares tr-21.05
netflix inc.-18.17
prologis inc.-15.89

Herold Advisors, Inc. reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
exxon mobil corp-8,949,000
dimensional etf trust-1,260,000
j p morgan exchange traded f-2,183,000
northfield bancorp inc del-382,000
oneok inc new-1,886,000
nuveen mass quality mun inc-208,000
tractor supply co-483,000
jfb constr hldgs-72,000

Herold Advisors, Inc. got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Herold Advisors, Inc. has about 40.3% of it's holdings in Others sector.

  • Others
  • Technology
  • Healthcare
  • Financial Services
  • Communication Services
  • Industrials
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Energy
  • Utilities
Sector%
Others40.3
Technology20.9
Healthcare8.5
Financial Services8.1
Communication Services5.1
Industrials5
Consumer Defensive3.5
Consumer Cyclical3.1
Energy2.5
Utilities1.3

Market Cap. Distribution

Herold Advisors, Inc. has about 58.7% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • MEGA-CAP
  • UNALLOCATED
  • LARGE-CAP
Category%
MEGA-CAP41.1
UNALLOCATED40.3
LARGE-CAP17.6

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 57.4% of the stocks held by Herold Advisors, Inc. either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • S&P 500
  • Others
Index%
S&P 50057.4
Others41.7
Top 5 Winners (%)%
PLTR
palantir technologies inc
57.1 %
PSX
phillips 66
50.5 %
NET
cloudflare inc
41.5 %
HPE
hewlett packard enterprise c
41.4 %
ACN
accenture plc ireland
40.3 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MSFT
microsoft corp
5.1 M
AAPL
apple inc
3.6 M
NVDA
nvidia corporation
3.1 M
PSX
phillips 66
1.4 M
META
meta platforms inc
1.2 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
BKAG
bny mellon etf trust
-57.3 %
APH
amphenol corp
-45.7 %
GLW
corning inc
-39.7 %
KLAC
kla corp
-34.5 %
JOBY
joby aviation inc
-32.0 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
APH
amphenol corp
-5.4 M
BKAG
bny mellon etf trust
-1.9 M
IBM
international business machs
-1.2 M
GLW
corning inc
-1.2 M
HD
home depot inc
-0.9 M

Herold Advisors, Inc. Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Herold Advisors, Inc.

Herold Advisors, Inc. has 269 stocks in it's portfolio. About 28.3% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. APH proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MSFT was the most profitable stock for Herold Advisors, Inc. last quarter.

$512.21MTotal Value
286Positions
19 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Herold Advisors, Inc., last reported on 19 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.07%6,710
$337.9K
0.07%
decreased 93.88 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.04%1,047
$216.9K
0.04%
decreased 5.85 percentreduced
ACIO
Etf Ser Solutions

Etf Ser Solutions

ACIO
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in Etf Ser Solutions over time
0.61%48,621
$3.11M
0.61%
decreased 1.42 percentreduced
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.34%22,570
$1.76M
0.34%
increased 10.07 percentadded
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.19%12,792
$964.4K
0.19%
increased 3.6 percentadded
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
2.12%84,596
$10.84M
2.12%
increased 3.96 percentadded
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
2.06%116,804
$10.54M
2.06%
increased 7.51 percentadded
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
1.43%185,470
$7.31M
1.43%
decreased 1.46 percentreduced
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
1.14%64,335
$5.82M
1.14%
increased 56.04 percentadded
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
0.79%44,689
$4.03M
0.79%
decreased 0.32 percentreduced
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
0.74%32,404
$3.82M
0.74%
increased 1.71 percentadded
AEMB
American Centy Etf Tr

American Centy Etf Tr

AEMB
Herold Advisors, Inc.'s holding in American Centy Etf Tr over time
0.41%22,421
$2.11M
0.41%
decreased 2.62 percentreduced