Latest GERBER, LLC Stock Portfolio

$219Million | No. of Holdings #86

GERBER, LLC Performance

2026 Q3+0.78%
YTD+9.94%
2025+14.44%

About GERBER, LLC and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-21, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, GERBER, LLC reported an equity portfolio of $219.6 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of GERBER, LLC are ACIO, QQQ, ACIO. The fund has invested 17.2% of it's portfolio in ETF SER SOLUTIONS and 8.5% of portfolio in INVESCO QQQ TR. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off APPLIED MATLS INC (AMAT), EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM) and KLA CORP (KLAC) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in AON PLC (AON), FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST and VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS (VEA). GERBER, LLC opened new stock positions in EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP. The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to REX ETF TR, AMAZON COM INC (AMZN) and FIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TR (FBND).
GERBER, LLC Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 21 Oct, 2026
$219Million
  as of Oct 21, 2026

GERBER, LLC Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that GERBER, LLC made a return of 0.78% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 8.78%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
exxonmobil holdings corp312,177
fidelity wise origin bitcoin270,408

New stocks bought by GERBER, LLC

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
rex etf tr71.18
amazon com inc67.58
fidelity merrimack str tr36.19
vanguard index fds30.19
etf ser solutions27.45
ea series trust18.69
etf ser solutions17.87
etf ser solutions14.18

Additions to existing portfolio by GERBER, LLC

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
aon plc-9.08
fidelity covington trust-2.92
vanguard tax-managed fds-2.79
amplify etf tr-1.66
ark etf tr-0.91
cisco sys inc-0.64
invesco qqq tr-0.24

GERBER, LLC reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
gossamer bio inc-4,650
kinder morgan inc del-209,946
nisource inc-206,319
cameco corp-221,071
exxon mobil corp-262,118
lowes cos inc-225,218
international business machs-228,343
kla corp-241,368

GERBER, LLC got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

GERBER, LLC has about 75.1% of it's holdings in Others sector.

  • Others
  • Technology
  • Financial Services
  • Healthcare
  • Industrials
  • Consumer Cyclical
Sector%
Others75.1
Technology12
Financial Services4
Healthcare3.9
Industrials1.4
Consumer Cyclical1.1

Market Cap. Distribution

GERBER, LLC has about 21.4% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • UNALLOCATED
  • MEGA-CAP
  • LARGE-CAP
  • MID-CAP
Category%
UNALLOCATED75.1
MEGA-CAP15
LARGE-CAP6.4
MID-CAP3.3

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 24.3% of the stocks held by GERBER, LLC either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • Others
  • S&P 500
  • RUSSELL 2000
Index%
Others75.7
S&P 50020.9
RUSSELL 20003.4
Top 5 Winners (%)%
VLO
valero energy corp
48.8 %
ACN
accenture plc ireland
47.4 %
franklin xrp trust
42.6 %
MSFT
microsoft corp
37.3 %
META
meta platforms inc
28.7 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
ARKF
ark etf tr
1.4 M
MDCP
victory portfolios ii
1.1 M
NVDA
nvidia corporation
1.0 M
AAPL
apple inc
0.9 M
MSFT
microsoft corp
0.6 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
WDC
western digital corp
-28.9 %
CAT
caterpillar inc
-23.8 %
HD
home depot inc
-19.3 %
HWM
howmet aerospace inc
-15.9 %
AON
aon plc
-15.8 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
ACIO
etf ser solutions
-2.1 M
AON
aon plc
-1.0 M
WDC
western digital corp
-0.6 M
INTC
intel corp
-0.3 M
ACIO
etf ser solutions
-0.2 M

GERBER, LLC Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of GERBER, LLC

GERBER, LLC has 86 stocks in it's portfolio. About 68.7% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. ACIO proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. ARKF was the most profitable stock for GERBER, LLC last quarter.

$219.60MTotal Value
98.00Positions
21 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of GERBER, LLC, last reported on 21 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
ACIO
Etf Ser Solutions

Etf Ser Solutions

ACIO
GERBER, LLC's holding in Etf Ser Solutions over time
17.16%1,386,560
$37.67M
17.16%
increased 4.21 percentadded
ACIO
Etf Ser Solutions

Etf Ser Solutions

ACIO
GERBER, LLC's holding in Etf Ser Solutions over time
8.09%378,643
$17.77M
8.09%
increased 14.18 percentadded
ACIO
Etf Ser Solutions

Etf Ser Solutions

ACIO
GERBER, LLC's holding in Etf Ser Solutions over time
0.87%12,537
$1.90M
0.87%
increased 27.45 percentadded
ACIO
Etf Ser Solutions

Etf Ser Solutions

ACIO
GERBER, LLC's holding in Etf Ser Solutions over time
0.69%38,590
$1.51M
0.69%
increased 17.87 percentadded
ARKF
Ark Etf Tr

Ark Etf Tr

ARKF
GERBER, LLC's holding in Ark Etf Tr over time
6.87%169,246
$15.08M
6.87%
unchanged 0 percentunchanged
ARKF
Ark Etf Tr

Ark Etf Tr

ARKF
GERBER, LLC's holding in Ark Etf Tr over time
1.91%91,865
$4.18M
1.91%
decreased 0.91 percentreduced
ARKF
Ark Etf Tr

Ark Etf Tr

ARKF
GERBER, LLC's holding in Ark Etf Tr over time
0.13%2,337
$283.4K
0.13%
unchanged 0 percentunchanged
BAB
Invesco Exch Traded Fd Tr Ii

Invesco Exch Traded Fd Tr Ii

BAB
GERBER, LLC's holding in Invesco Exch Traded Fd Tr Ii over time
6.32%45,557
$13.88M
6.32%
increased 8.96 percentadded