Latest Polaris Capital Management, LLC Stock Portfolio

$953Million | No. of Holdings #86

Polaris Capital Management, LLC Performance

2026 Q3-3.50%
YTD+12.77%
2025+11.22%

About Polaris Capital Management, LLC and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

Polaris Capital Management, LLC is a hedge fund based in Boston, MA. On 2026-10-21, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Polaris Capital Management, LLC reported an equity portfolio of $953.4 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Polaris Capital Management, LLC are BPOP, JAZZ, . The fund has invested 8.3% of it's portfolio in POPULAR INC and 7.8% of portfolio in JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP - CT (WBS), GILEAD SCIENCES INC (GILD) and ENNIS INC (EBF) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in NOMAD FOODS LTD (NOMD), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (SBRA) and GAMING AND LEISURE PROPERTIE (GLPI). Polaris Capital Management, LLC opened new stock positions in REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS (REGN), GENPACT LTD (G) and WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP. The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to PDD HOLDINGS INC (PDD), CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK) and AURA MINERALS INC.
Polaris Capital Management, LLC Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 21 Oct, 2026
$953Million
  as of Oct 21, 2026

Polaris Capital Management, LLC Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Polaris Capital Management, LLC made a return of -3.5% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 15.48%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
regeneron pharmaceuticals18,987,100
genpact ltd17,605,200
waystar holding corp2,369,290
limbach holdings inc2,231,210
hci group inc1,216,740

New stocks bought by Polaris Capital Management, LLC

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
pdd holdings inc63.55
cytokinetics inc29.67
aura minerals inc17.42
barrett business svcs inc7.39
black hills corp4.03
belden inc3.42
linde plc0.1

Additions to existing portfolio by Polaris Capital Management, LLC

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
nomad foods ltd-62.2
sabra health care reit inc-46.37
gaming and leisure propertie-38.82
lkq corp-38.31
essential properties realty-33.63
netstreit corp-33.05
ani pharmaceuticals inc-31.41
eastman chemical co-27.92

Polaris Capital Management, LLC reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
webster financial corp - ct-21,133,000
gilead sciences inc-19,367,900
ennis inc-2,233,380

Polaris Capital Management, LLC got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Polaris Capital Management, LLC has about 26.6% of it's holdings in Financial Services sector.

  • Financial Services
  • Healthcare
  • Others
  • Technology
  • Basic Materials
  • Energy
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Industrials
  • Utilities
  • Real Estate
Sector%
Financial Services26.6
Healthcare26.3
Others10.2
Technology9.2
Basic Materials7
Energy5.9
Consumer Cyclical4.4
Consumer Defensive4.1
Industrials3.4
Utilities1.7
Real Estate1.4

Market Cap. Distribution

Polaris Capital Management, LLC has about 60.2% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • LARGE-CAP
  • MID-CAP
  • UNALLOCATED
  • MEGA-CAP
  • SMALL-CAP
  • MICRO-CAP
Category%
LARGE-CAP50.4
MID-CAP24.8
UNALLOCATED10.2
MEGA-CAP9.8
SMALL-CAP3.1
MICRO-CAP1.7

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 53.1% of the stocks held by Polaris Capital Management, LLC either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • Others
  • S&P 500
  • RUSSELL 2000
Index%
Others47
S&P 50035.7
RUSSELL 200017.4
Top 5 Winners (%)%
CVI
cvr energy inc
75.6 %
MPC
marathon petroleum corp
52.6 %
AMPH
amphastar pharmaceuticals in
27.9 %
aura minerals inc
22.7 %
PRGS
progress software corp
19.0 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MPC
marathon petroleum corp
12.6 M
ADBE
adobe inc
2.8 M
ARW
arrow electronics inc
2.6 M
CVI
cvr energy inc
1.4 M
ABBV
abbvie inc
0.7 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
CVLG
covenant logistics group inc
-24.8 %
EXP
eagle materials inc
-24.0 %
CYTK
cytokinetics inc
-20.6 %
AYI
acuity brands inc
-17.8 %
CVS
cvs health corp
-16.7 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
CVS
cvs health corp
-6.3 M
CYTK
cytokinetics inc
-5.9 M
LNTH
lantheus holdings inc
-4.7 M
BPOP
popular inc
-4.5 M
LIN
linde plc
-4.4 M

Polaris Capital Management, LLC Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Polaris Capital Management, LLC

Polaris Capital Management, LLC has 86 stocks in it's portfolio. About 48.9% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. CVS proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MPC was the most profitable stock for Polaris Capital Management, LLC last quarter.

$953.42MTotal Value
89.00Positions
21 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Polaris Capital Management, LLC, last reported on 21 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
BAP
Credicorp Ltd

Credicorp Ltd

BAP
Polaris Capital Management, LLC's holding in Credicorp Ltd over time
0.06%1,500
$569.8K
0.06%
decreased 11.76 percentreduced