Latest Secure Asset Management, LLC Stock Portfolio

$753Million | No. of Holdings #325

Secure Asset Management, LLC Performance

2026 Q3-0.37%
YTD+5.15%
2025+10.91%

About Secure Asset Management, LLC and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-19, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Secure Asset Management, LLC reported an equity portfolio of $753.1 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Secure Asset Management, LLC are NVDA, BNDW, VB. The fund has invested 4.4% of it's portfolio in NVIDIA CORPORATION and 4.1% of portfolio in VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off SCHWAB CHARLES CORP (SCHW), EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM) and TOPBUILD COR (BLD) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in GUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTU, DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST (DFAC) and VANGUARD INDEX FDS (VB). Secure Asset Management, LLC opened new stock positions in PGIM ETF TR (PAB), DRAFTKINGS INC NEW (DKNG) and EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP. The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC (MU), CBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC and AMPHENOL CORP (APH).
Secure Asset Management, LLC Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 19 Oct, 2026
$753Million
  as of Oct 19, 2026

Secure Asset Management, LLC Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Secure Asset Management, LLC made a return of -0.37% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 5.05%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
pgim etf tr16,006,400
draftkings inc new4,223,600
exxonmobil holdings corp3,982,270
tjx cos inc new2,709,840
proshares tr1,494,960
aim etf products trust795,320
aim etf products trust745,107
space exploration techn corp537,924

New stocks bought by Secure Asset Management, LLC

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
micron technology inc154
cboe global mkts inc142
amphenol corp106
calamos etf tr83.9
franklin str pptys corp73.31
vaneck etf trust66.37
nuveen mun high income oppor65.21
rocket lab corp64.59

Additions to existing portfolio by Secure Asset Management, LLC

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
guggenheim strategic opportu-96.88
dimensional etf trust-63.74
vanguard index fds-59.55
marriott intl inc new-57.2
vanguard bd index fds-53.49
grayscale bitcoin trust etf-51.37
cohen & steers reit & pfd &-39.52
crowdstrike hldgs inc-37.95

Secure Asset Management, LLC reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
schwab charles corp-4,385,570
exxon mobil corp-3,165,710
cornerstone strategic invest-129,011
volatility shs tr-135,378
lincoln edl svcs corp-379,829
1st finl bancorp-202,980
uniqure nv-199,064
forgent power solutions inc-236,623

Secure Asset Management, LLC got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Secure Asset Management, LLC has about 53.7% of it's holdings in Others sector.

  • Others
  • Technology
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Industrials
  • Financial Services
  • Communication Services
  • Healthcare
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Energy
Sector%
Others53.7
Technology19.8
Consumer Cyclical4.7
Industrials4
Financial Services3.7
Communication Services3.7
Healthcare3.6
Consumer Defensive3.6
Energy1.1

Market Cap. Distribution

Secure Asset Management, LLC has about 45.2% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • UNALLOCATED
  • MEGA-CAP
  • LARGE-CAP
Category%
UNALLOCATED53.7
MEGA-CAP29.4
LARGE-CAP15.8

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 39.2% of the stocks held by Secure Asset Management, LLC either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • Others
  • S&P 500
  • RUSSELL 2000
Index%
Others60.7
S&P 50037
RUSSELL 20002.2
Top 5 Winners (%)%
MSTR
strategy inc
74.5 %
PLTR
palantir technologies inc
57.4 %
MPC
marathon pete corp
53.7 %
PSX
phillips 66
49.5 %
VLO
valero energy corp
48.9 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
NVDA
nvidia corporation
4.1 M
PLTR
palantir technologies inc
3.7 M
MSFT
microsoft corp
3.1 M
CRWD
crowdstrike hldgs inc
2.9 M
AAPL
apple inc
2.8 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
UWMC
uwm holdings corporation
-47.2 %
APH
amphenol corp
-44.8 %
GLW
corning inc
-39.8 %
MIST
milestone pharmaceuticals in
-35.4 %
COMB
graniteshares etf tr
-34.1 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
LRCX
lam research corp
-2.5 M
GNRC
generac hldgs inc
-2.0 M
ASTS
ast spacemobile inc
-1.6 M
TSLA
tesla inc
-1.6 M
MIRM
mirum pharmaceuticals inc
-1.6 M

Secure Asset Management, LLC Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Secure Asset Management, LLC

Secure Asset Management, LLC has 325 stocks in it's portfolio. About 28.3% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. LRCX proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. NVDA was the most profitable stock for Secure Asset Management, LLC last quarter.

$749.16MTotal Value
345Positions
19 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Secure Asset Management, LLC, last reported on 19 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
1.39%204,636
$10.48M
1.39%
decreased 27.86 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.12%4,523
$937.2K
0.12%
decreased 2.86 percentreduced
AAXJ
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

AAXJ
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.06%4,402
$413.3K
0.06%
increased 8.64 percentadded
ACES
Alps Etf Tr

Alps Etf Tr

ACES
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Alps Etf Tr over time
0.33%53,494
$2.46M
0.33%
increased 7.31 percentadded
ACES
Alps Etf Tr

Alps Etf Tr

ACES
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Alps Etf Tr over time
0.03%4,318
$224.0K
0.03%
increased 2.57 percentadded
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.38%64,953
$2.86M
0.38%
decreased 16.28 percentreduced
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.19%28,288
$1.43M
0.19%
decreased 0.16 percentreduced
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.07%13,498
$556.8K
0.07%
increased 1.14 percentadded
ACWF
Ishares Tr

Ishares Tr

ACWF
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Tr over time
0.03%4,663
$230.7K
0.03%
decreased 4.64 percentreduced
ACWV
Ishares Inc

Ishares Inc

ACWV
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Ishares Inc over time
0.03%1,335
$244.0K
0.03%
increased 28.86 percentadded
AFK
Vaneck Etf Trust

Vaneck Etf Trust

AFK
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Vaneck Etf Trust over time
0.32%3,947
$2.40M
0.32%
increased 19.57 percentadded
AFK
Vaneck Etf Trust

Vaneck Etf Trust

AFK
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Vaneck Etf Trust over time
0.24%20,840
$1.83M
0.24%
increased 66.37 percentadded
AFTY
Pacer Fds Tr

Pacer Fds Tr

AFTY
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Pacer Fds Tr over time
0.1%11,115
$742.0K
0.1%
increased 13.19 percentadded
AFTY
Pacer Fds Tr

Pacer Fds Tr

AFTY
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Pacer Fds Tr over time
0.03%4,857
$225.6K
0.03%
increased 2.21 percentadded
AGGH
Simplify Exchange Traded Fun

Simplify Exchange Traded Fun

AGGH
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Simplify Exchange Traded Fun over time
0.04%13,912
$263.4K
0.04%
decreased 5.33 percentreduced
AGNG
Global X Fds

Global X Fds

AGNG
Secure Asset Management, LLC's holding in Global X Fds over time
0.05%3,871
$351.0K
0.05%
increased 39.7 percentadded