Latest Ellsworth Advisors, LLC Stock Portfolio

$620Million | No. of Holdings #193

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC Performance

2026 Q3-0.19%
YTD+12.14%
2025+18.33%

About Ellsworth Advisors, LLC and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC is a hedge fund based in Hudson, OH. On 2026-10-15, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Ellsworth Advisors, LLC reported an equity portfolio of $620.1 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Ellsworth Advisors, LLC are HAPY, NVDA, GLD. The fund has invested 3.8% of it's portfolio in HARBOR ETF TRUST and 2.9% of portfolio in NVIDIA CORPORATION. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC (DELL), ARISTA NETWORKS INC (ANET) and TECHNIPFMC PLC (FTI) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC (NBIX), META PLATFORMS INC (META) and INVESCO QQQ TR (QQQ). Ellsworth Advisors, LLC opened new stock positions in EMCOR GROUP INC (EME), UNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC (UHS) and CORE & MAIN INC (CNM). The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to CUMMINS INC (CMI), MCKESSON CORP (MCK) and VANGUARD INDEX FDS (VB).
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 15 Oct, 2026
$620Million
  as of Oct 15, 2026

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Ellsworth Advisors, LLC made a return of -0.19% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 19.01%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
emcor group inc7,465,680
universal hlth svcs inc7,033,830
core & main inc6,416,540
jabil inc5,799,260
amkor technology inc5,772,330
hillman solutions corp5,421,940
ttm technologies inc5,386,900
exxonmobil holdings corp4,623,400

New stocks bought by Ellsworth Advisors, LLC

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
cummins inc2,035
mckesson corp1,477
vanguard index fds790
t-mobile us inc132
amphenol corp99.72
ishares tr89.37
applied matls inc51.99
ishares tr37.91

Additions to existing portfolio by Ellsworth Advisors, LLC

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
neurocrine biosciences inc-94.85
meta platforms inc-72.71
invesco qqq tr-38.53
parker-hannifin corp-16.39
altria group inc-14.31
apple inc-14.25
newmont corp-6.85
advanced micro devices inc-5.91

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
technipfmc plc-7,286,550
everpure inc-4,980,160
arista networks inc-8,066,660
ezcorp inc-1,320,260
vistra corp-6,373,820
surrozen inc-855,977
nvent elec plc-6,257,530
mastercraft boat hldgs inc-860,247

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC has about 20.6% of it's holdings in Technology sector.

  • Technology
  • Others
  • Healthcare
  • Industrials
  • Financial Services
  • Energy
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Utilities
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Communication Services
  • Real Estate
  • Basic Materials
Sector%
Technology20.6
Others19
Healthcare12.3
Industrials9
Financial Services9
Energy8
Consumer Cyclical6.8
Utilities3.9
Consumer Defensive3.7
Communication Services2.8
Real Estate2.6
Basic Materials2.3

Market Cap. Distribution

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC has about 70.4% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • LARGE-CAP
  • MEGA-CAP
  • UNALLOCATED
  • MID-CAP
  • SMALL-CAP
Category%
LARGE-CAP39.6
MEGA-CAP30.8
UNALLOCATED19.8
MID-CAP4.7
SMALL-CAP4.7

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 68.1% of the stocks held by Ellsworth Advisors, LLC either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • S&P 500
  • Others
  • RUSSELL 2000
Index%
S&P 50059.7
Others31.9
RUSSELL 20008.4
Top 5 Winners (%)%
HPE
hewlett packard enterprise c
34.4 %
MPC
marathon pete corp
31.7 %
calumet inc
30.8 %
MG
mistras group inc
30.6 %
MSFT
microsoft corp
29.1 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MSFT
microsoft corp
3.1 M
HAPY
harbor etf trust
2.3 M
AMD
advanced micro devices inc
1.8 M
AMGN
amgen inc
1.4 M
HPE
hewlett packard enterprise c
1.3 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
APH
amphenol corp
-39.3 %
TRN
trinity inds inc
-28.4 %
honeywell aerospace inc
-27.0 %
CASY
caseys gen stores inc
-22.6 %
GS
goldman sachs group inc
-21.8 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
APH
amphenol corp
-2.8 M
GS
goldman sachs group inc
-2.4 M
AVGO
broadcom inc
-1.3 M
PNC
pnc finl svcs group inc
-1.1 M
GOOG
alphabet inc
-0.9 M

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Ellsworth Advisors, LLC

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC has 193 stocks in it's portfolio. About 24% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. APH proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MSFT was the most profitable stock for Ellsworth Advisors, LLC last quarter.

$620.06MTotal Value
230Positions
15 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Ellsworth Advisors, LLC, last reported on 15 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
ACES
Alps Etf Tr

Alps Etf Tr

ACES
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC's holding in Alps Etf Tr over time
0.75%163,286
$4.63M
0.75%
increased 2.6 percentadded
ACES
Alps Etf Tr

Alps Etf Tr

ACES
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC's holding in Alps Etf Tr over time
0.08%10,790
$495.6K
0.08%
increased 30.47 percentadded
AIRR
First Tr Exchange Traded Fd

First Tr Exchange Traded Fd

AIRR
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC's holding in First Tr Exchange Traded Fd over time
0.34%27,142
$2.12M
0.34%
increased 2.99 percentadded