Latest Nexus Investment Management ULC Stock Portfolio

$807Million | No. of Holdings #73

Nexus Investment Management ULC Performance

2026 Q3+3.54%
YTD+12.24%
2025+23.25%

About Nexus Investment Management ULC and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-27, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Nexus Investment Management ULC reported an equity portfolio of $807.9 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Nexus Investment Management ULC are JPM, GOOG, MSFT. The fund has invested 6.6% of it's portfolio in JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. and 6.5% of portfolio in ALPHABET INC., CLASS C. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION (XOM) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in ROSS STORES INC. (ROST), JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. (JPM) and CITIGROUP INC. (C). Nexus Investment Management ULC opened new stock positions in THE SOUTHERN COMPANY (SO) and EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP.. The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to MICROSOFT CORPORATION (MSFT), VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS (VZ) and PFIZER INC. (PFE).
Nexus Investment Management ULC Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 27 Oct, 2026
$807Million
  as of Oct 27, 2026

Nexus Investment Management ULC Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Nexus Investment Management ULC made a return of 3.54% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 19.91%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
the southern company35,991,300
exxonmobil holdings corp.942,974

New stocks bought by Nexus Investment Management ULC

Additions to existing portfolio by Nexus Investment Management ULC

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
ross stores inc.-32.15
jpmorgan chase & co.-10.27
citigroup inc.-9.54
texas instruments inc.-9.00
cisco systems inc.-4.23
alphabet inc., class c-3.15
johnson & johnson-2.39
union pacific corporation-2.14

Nexus Investment Management ULC reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
exxon mobil corporation-792,156

Nexus Investment Management ULC got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Nexus Investment Management ULC has about 21.8% of it's holdings in Financial Services sector.

  • Financial Services
  • Healthcare
  • Technology
  • Communication Services
  • Utilities
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Energy
  • Industrials
  • Others
Sector%
Financial Services21.8
Healthcare17.8
Technology15.3
Communication Services12.5
Utilities10.2
Consumer Cyclical7.7
Consumer Defensive4.5
Energy3.7
Industrials3.3
Others3.2

Market Cap. Distribution

Nexus Investment Management ULC has about 93.7% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • MEGA-CAP
  • LARGE-CAP
  • UNALLOCATED
  • MID-CAP
Category%
MEGA-CAP51.1
LARGE-CAP42.6
UNALLOCATED3.2
MID-CAP3.1

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 96.8% of the stocks held by Nexus Investment Management ULC either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • S&P 500
  • Others
Index%
S&P 50096.8
Others3.2
Top 5 Winners (%)%
TMO
thermo fisher scientific inc.
34.5 %
MSFT
microsoft corporation
31.4 %
META
meta platforms inc.
28.7 %
aura minerals inc.
25.0 %
NEM
newmont corporation
23.5 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MSFT
microsoft corporation
12.4 M
TMO
thermo fisher scientific inc.
11.5 M
META
meta platforms inc.
10.2 M
GILD
gilead sciences inc.
5.7 M
PFE
pfizer inc.
4.5 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
GLW
corning inc.
-39.8 %
honeywell aerospace inc.
-29.8 %
EXC
exelon corporation
-13.3 %
AEP
american electric power company inc.
-13.3 %
UPS
united parcel service inc.
-13.1 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
AEP
american electric power company inc.
-7.0 M
CSCO
cisco systems inc.
-4.0 M
C
citigroup inc.
-3.7 M
UPS
united parcel service inc.
-3.0 M
MS
morgan stanley
-2.5 M

Nexus Investment Management ULC Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Nexus Investment Management ULC

Nexus Investment Management ULC has 73 stocks in it's portfolio. About 56.4% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. AEP proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MSFT was the most profitable stock for Nexus Investment Management ULC last quarter.

$807.93MTotal Value
74.00Positions
27 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Nexus Investment Management ULC, last reported on 27 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
AFK
Vaneck Junior Gold Miners Etf

Vaneck Junior Gold Miners Etf

AFK
Nexus Investment Management ULC's holding in Vaneck Junior Gold Miners Etf over time
0%350
$39.9K
0%
unchanged 0 percentunchanged