Latest Gold Investment Management Ltd. Stock Portfolio

$357Million | No. of Holdings #198

Gold Investment Management Ltd. Performance

2026 Q3-2.90%
YTD+15.68%
2025+22.77%

About Gold Investment Management Ltd. and 13F Hedge Fund Stock Holdings

On 2026-10-19, the fund reported it's updated stock portfolio. In the 13F Holdings report, Gold Investment Management Ltd. reported an equity portfolio of $357.8 Millions as of 30 Sep, 2026. <br><br> The top stock holdings of Gold Investment Management Ltd. are TSM, AMAT, TD. The fund has invested 5% of it's portfolio in TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC and 4.2% of portfolio in APPLIED MATLS INC. <br><br> The fund managers got completely rid off HONEYWELL INTL INC (HON), HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC and EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM) stocks. They significantly reduced their stock positions in COCA COLA CO (KO), BOEING CO (BA) and TECK RESOURCES LTD (TCKRF). Gold Investment Management Ltd. opened new stock positions in EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP. The fund showed a lot of confidence in some stocks as they added substantially to VERMILION ENERGY INC (VET), BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO and TC ENERGY CORP (TRP).
Gold Investment Management Ltd. Equity Portfolio Value
Last Reported on: 19 Oct, 2026
$357Million
  as of Oct 19, 2026

Gold Investment Management Ltd. Annual Return Estimates Vs S&P 500

Our best estimate is that Gold Investment Management Ltd. made a return of -2.9% in the last quarter. In trailing 12 months, it's portfolio return was 20.69%.
  • Performance
  • S&P 500

New Buys

Ticker$ Bought
exxonmobil holdings corp269,189

New stocks bought by Gold Investment Management Ltd.

Additions

Ticker% Inc.
vermilion energy inc1,493
brookfield infrastructure co958
south bow corp142
tc energy corp13.61
bce inc12.09
lockheed martin corp10.31
telus corporation9.91
rogers communications inc9.67

Additions to existing portfolio by Gold Investment Management Ltd.

Reductions

Ticker% Reduced
coca cola co-77.13
boeing co-62.43
teck resources ltd-61.01
home depot inc-38.67
pepsico inc-38.02
procter & gamble co-36.71
vanguard scottsdale fds-23.16
tesla inc-22.53

Gold Investment Management Ltd. reduced stake in above stock

Sold off

Ticker$ Sold
honeywell intl inc-492,692
honeywell aerospace inc-486,487
exxon mobil corp-224,904
lxp industrial trust-57,382
avalonbay cmntys inc-9,435

Gold Investment Management Ltd. got rid off the above stocks

Sector Distribution

Gold Investment Management Ltd. has about 47.3% of it's holdings in Others sector.

  • Others
  • Technology
  • Financial Services
  • Industrials
  • Healthcare
  • Consumer Cyclical
  • Real Estate
  • Energy
  • Consumer Defensive
  • Communication Services
Sector%
Others47.3
Technology13.1
Financial Services12.2
Industrials9.9
Healthcare5.6
Consumer Cyclical4.1
Real Estate2.8
Energy2.1
Consumer Defensive1.4
Communication Services1.3

Market Cap. Distribution

Gold Investment Management Ltd. has about 48.8% of it's portfolio invested in the large-cap and mega-cap stocks.

  • UNALLOCATED
  • MEGA-CAP
  • LARGE-CAP
Category%
UNALLOCATED51.1
MEGA-CAP28.2
LARGE-CAP20.6

Stocks belong to which Index?

About 43.2% of the stocks held by Gold Investment Management Ltd. either belong to S&P 500 or RUSSELL 2000 index.

  • Others
  • S&P 500
Index%
Others56.8
S&P 50043.2
Top 5 Winners (%)%
CRM
salesforce inc
46.6 %
ishares bitcoin trust etf
42.2 %
MSFT
microsoft corp
37.1 %
TMO
thermo fisher scientific inc
34.6 %
META
meta platforms inc
27.3 %
Top 5 Winners ($)$
MSFT
microsoft corp
2.8 M
SU
suncor energy inc new
2.0 M
CNQ
canadian nat res ltd med ter
0.7 M
BNS
bank nova scotia b c
0.6 M
NDAQ
nasdaq inc
0.5 M
Top 5 Losers (%)%
KLAC
kla corp
-35.0 %
AMAT
applied matls inc
-29.0 %
CMI
cummins inc
-27.6 %
LRCX
lam research corp
-24.0 %
ALB
albemarle corp
-21.7 %
Top 5 Losers ($)$
AMAT
applied matls inc
-6.3 M
LRCX
lam research corp
-1.4 M
TSLA
tesla inc
-1.3 M
KLAC
kla corp
-1.2 M
brookfield corp
-0.9 M

Gold Investment Management Ltd. Holdings Map

This heatmap illustrates the top 50 positions within the fund's portfolio.

Current Stock Holdings of Gold Investment Management Ltd.

Gold Investment Management Ltd. has 198 stocks in it's portfolio. About 31.7% of the portfolio is in top 10 stocks. AMAT proved to be the most loss making stock for the portfolio. MSFT was the most profitable stock for Gold Investment Management Ltd. last quarter.

$357.83MTotal Value
203Positions
19 Oct, 2026Last Reported
Current holdings of Current Stock Holdings of Gold Investment Management Ltd., last reported on 19 Oct, 2026. Select a row with a linked ticker to view its historical trend.
ExpandHoldingsorted ascending% PortfolioShares Held$ Value% Change
AEM
Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd

Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd

AEM
Gold Investment Management Ltd.'s holding in Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd over time
0.25%4,832
$884.8K
0.25%
increased 0.21 percentadded
AFK
Vaneck Etf Trust

Vaneck Etf Trust

AFK
Gold Investment Management Ltd.'s holding in Vaneck Etf Trust over time
0%2.00
$1.2K
0%
unchanged 0 percentunchanged
ASML
Asml Hldg Nv

Asml Hldg Nv

ASML
Gold Investment Management Ltd.'s holding in Asml Hldg Nv over time
0.92%1,824
$3.30M
0.92%
decreased 2.72 percentreduced
BAM
Brookfield Asset Managmt Ltd

Brookfield Asset Managmt Ltd

BAM
Gold Investment Management Ltd.'s holding in Brookfield Asset Managmt Ltd over time
0.71%57,259
$2.56M
0.71%
increased 9.39 percentadded
BCE
Bce Inc

Bce Inc

BCE
Gold Investment Management Ltd.'s holding in Bce Inc over time
1.05%184,394
$3.75M
1.05%
increased 12.09 percentadded